IT’s LIKE MAGIC <3 SOTU 2016 <3 (Pay what YOU will..!..?)

https://www.facebook.com/events/1708908902664394/

13040916_10153412655292751_2142117694658713818_o

19 / 20 / 21 / 22 / 23 / 24 APRIL 2016

♥♥♥PAY WHAT YOU WILL♥♥♥

☬ OCCII, Amstelveenseweg 134
☬ Vondelbunker, Vondelpark 5
☬ Butcher’s Tears, Karperweg 45
☬ Filmhuis Cavia, Van Hallstraat 52 I
☬ Tetterode, Bilderdijk
☬ Radio Patapoe FM Amsterdam, Overtoom 301
☬ Galerie Lambiek, Koningsstraat 27

http://www.sotufestival.com/2016/lineup

SOTU FESTIVAL
➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡
☢ Teu 19 April – 23:00 / 07:00 – Terrorror
OT301: SOTU at BSE/ Radio Patapoe FM Amsterdam: Noise

➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡
♋ Wo 20 April – 19:00 / 01:00 – OCCII BAR SPECIAL
OCCIl: MNHM + OlifanTTakeoverTeatror + Gonçalo Almeida-Luis Lopes-Rogier Smal Trio + Pulpy Blossom + Billenplas + bRAIN mASTURBATION + Spectral Youth + Opera-singer & Kutwyv BettyPoop + Balkh

➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡
シ Thu 21 April – 20:00 / 23:00 – ART FILM NIGHT
FILMHUIS CAVIA: Quinten Dierick + Arno Pelzer + Ludo Mich (Film) + George Smits (Film) + Rei Ñilde Jonkhout (film)

➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡
✯ Fri 22 April – 17:00 / 19:00 – SOTU ART BOOKLET
LAMBIEK: MC Gijs Borstlab (Rooie Waas) + Drink Presentation

♫ Fri 22 April – 20:30 / 03:00 – ♫♪♩How Low Can You Go♬♭♬
OCCII: Ludo Mich + MAITRES FOUS – Central Europe Tour + Bromp Treb in European Circulation + Curse Purse + Bonne Aparte + Dj Lonely & Elia Buletti + RO / HEADBAND / FYOELK spring tour + New Root Canal + Fake Magazine DJ team + Tellavision + Dj Sl’occiihowlow

☢ Fri 22 April – 20:00 / 03:00 – LoSSeFloDDerS !!NOISE!!
VONDELBUNKER: Appopallation + Godswil + PGR + André Avelãs + MadFuck + Adolf & Eva + Sharp & Loose + Sin Sin Collective + BSE (Radio Patapoe FM Amsterdam) + HellAsh + Ampi + Starmint Distortion + HEUTSZ + Dasha Bi + 6&’nKWART + Dj Diskoster + Mchnry

❦ Fri 22 April – 19:00 / 22:30 – (^^^) guitar wave (^^^)
BUTCHER’S TEARS: Capsular + Toto Boroto + Mineur (part off Urban Grey) + Dj Bence

➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡
Sat 23 April – 15:00 / 18:00
BINNENPRET (LagLab/Notenpret/Bollox)
HellAsh Film (5.1 surround industrial hall) + Noise Lecture + DIY Electronics Workshop at Laglab
MKZ: Food – 18:00 / 21:00

♆ Sat 23 April – 21:00 / 04:00 – ツツツ PARTY NIGHT ツツツ
OCCII: War Tone + FRAU DIAMANDA + DAS PUNKT + Damcase + Weird Dust + Laser Poodle + dj Sajjra + DMDN + FoetusLapDance + Dj Ramses Hoppa + Scrambled Channel + Listen To Merijn + Boris Scorpio + dj Vroom & Dreesman + Secret Sjorrephone + Crever / CRVR

☀ Sat 23 April – 20:00 / 00:30 – ♨♨♨Weirdness♨♨♨
VONDELBUNKER: FCKN Bstrds (+Ludo Mich) + ∆D∆E∆W∆ + Pales (Partly 78rpm) + Janneke van der Putten + Gabriel Castillo + Aloardi + Vogel & Stofzuiger + dj LNDaPNDa

☽ Sat 23 April – 19:00 / 23:00 – ☠ Crust ☠
BUTCHER’S TEARS: QUALM + Balkh + The League Of Mentalmen + Spectral Youth

➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡
❊ Sun 24 April – 15:00 / 20:00 – BBQ & Psychedelic
BUTCHER’S TEARS: Paralympics + Moonflower Warrior + Psycho Pappa’s + Ludo Mich (Film)

♞ Sun 24 April – 17:00 / 24:00 – V for Vulture – ☠Heavy☠
OCCII: The Poisoned Glass (Edgy59 & G.Stuart Dahlquist of Burning Witch/Sun O)))) + Blown Out (Mike Vest)
+ Rope + Modern Rituals + Valve + Shahr-e No

PRE-SOTU
➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡
❊ Sat 2 April
EXTRAPOOL/Nijmegen: Rooie Waas, John E Schisho, Dj Sl’occii

☬ Wo 13 April
TETTERODE: iii initiative: Dewi De Vree + Patrizia Ruthensteiner + Jeroen Uyttendaele + Jo Caimo + Erfan Abdi + Matteo Marangoni + Dieter Vandoren

✾ Sat 16 April
VONDELBUNKER: New Age Kids + Guy Tavares + Sugar Coated Mind Bombs + Simon Mulder + John E Schisho
➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡➡

SOTU (Sounds of the Underground) is an annual alternative music festival in Amsterdam. SOTU has a passion for genre bending sound and performances – you can listen to noise, punk, folk, improv, rave, avant-garde and electronics.

sotu logo 2016

www.sotufestival.com

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.